Audition Schedules
Monday December 8th: ENSEMBLE
NUTRITION BREAK #1
10:15-10:25:
1. Jamie Chisholm
2. Caroline Henson
3. Kennedy Hinshelwood
10:25-10:35:
1. Ashley McLaughlin
2. Carliegh Lissack
3. Olivia Longley
10:35-10:45:
1. Jamie Allen (WICKED WITCH)
2. Sydney Dukeshire (PETER PAN)
3. Meagan Gallina (GINGY)
10:45-10:55:
1. Corson DaSilva (Head Guard)
2. Joel Matthews (Head Guard)
3. Michael Langdon (Guard)
4. Andrew Kovaccvic
NUTRITION BREAK #2 ENSEMBLE
12:35-12:45: KNIGHTS
1. Grant Chapman
2. Adrian Nizynski
3. Atticus Grier
12:45-12:55:
1. Mackenzie (Dowson) -MAMA BEAR
2. Keaghan Patterson
3. Hudson Holmes
12:55-1:05:
1. Maddy Mallais
2. Jenna McCrone
3. Jewel Waara
1:05-1:15:
1. Kate Babony
2. Morgan Doxey (Bishop)
3. Mackenzie Culley
Tuesday December 9th:
NUTRITION BREAK #1 - ENSEMBLE
10:15-10:25:
1. Sara Gehl
2. Kayla Scattalon
3. Brianna MacDonald
10:25-10:35:
1. Hilary Greco (Storyteller)
2. Kayleigh MacDonald
3. Anissa Pezeshki (Storyteller)
10:35-10:45:
1. Abby Dickson
2. Sydney Taylor
3. Reese Beson-Williams
10:45-10:55:
1. Jacob Zrostek
2. Emily Chapman
3. Temi (Mlle. Protas’ Class)
NUTRITION BREAK #2 -ENSEMBLE
12:35-12:45:
1. Frederika
2. Grace White
3. Paige Upton
12:45-12:55:
1. Amelia Forstner
2. Emily Dixon
3. Evelyn Lepp
12:55-1:05:
1. Erika Chisholm
2. Caden Rezner
3. Reannen
1:05-1:15:
1. Meghan Scruby
2. Leah (Mlle Protas’ Class)
3. Georgia Hillier
Wednesday December 10th:
NUTRITION BREAK #1 - FIONA (Main, Teen, Young)
10:15-10:25:
1. Angela Zubkavich
2. Sarah DeWare
3. Tennyson Mendelker
10:25-10:35:
1. Sarah Cushnie
2. Madison Stainton
3. Alyssa Elliott
10:35-10:45:
1. Ashlynn Kroes
2. Maddy Stroebel
3. Emily van de Kratts
10:45-10:55:
1. Isla O’Sullivan
2. Daisy Nixon
3. Emma Gallagher
NUTRITION BREAK #2 - DONKEY
12:35-12:45:
1. Hunter Brown
2. Jenna Finnigan
3. Emily Stickney
12:45-12:55:
1. Mats Nixon
2. Mikayla Smylie
3. Rachel Lynch
12:55-1:05:
1. Molly O’Sullivan
2. Nicholas Reacher
3. Samantha Paul
1:05-1:15:
1. Melissa Piergiovanni
2. Faith MacRae
3. Dustin Phillips
Thursday December 11th:
NUTRITION BREAK #1 - DONKEY/FIONA
10:15-10:25:
1. Hailey Culley
2. Julia Newman
3. Rowan Bailey
10:25-10:35:
1. Ashley Amis
2. Abby (Mr. Knapp’s Class)
3. Elisea Vella
10:35-10:45:
1. Sarah McGrath
2. Katelyn Urbanic
3. Emma Davies
10:45-10:55:
1. Allie Launder
2. Molly Philpot
3. Taylor Riopelle
NUTRITION BREAK #2 WITCH/SHREK/LORD FARQUAAD
12:35-12:45: (WITCH)
1. Sara Salvucci
2. Sarah Walker
3. Meaghan Avsec
12:45-12:55: (WITCH)
1. Isabella Hooper
2. Cassidy LaPorte
3.` Madilyn Carey
12:55-1:05: (SHREK)
1. Michael Grainger
2. Mason Waldriff (young Shrek)
3. Andrew Francey
1:05-1:15: (FARQUAAD)
1. Maiya DaSilva
2. Lukas Hrycusko
3. Malcolm Kline
Friday December 12th: ENSEMBLE
NUTRITION BREAK #1 ENSEMBLE/DRAGON
10:15-10:25:
1. Rylinn Pillar
2. Emma Turgeon
3. Petronella Janjic
10:25-10:35: ENSEMBLE/UGLY DUCKLING
1. Tori Patterson (Ensemble)
2. Leanne Copp (Ugly Duckling)
3. Will Turgeon (Ugly Duckling)
10:35-10:45: DRAGON
1. Elodie McFarlane
2. Beth Cushnie
3. Alex Kline
10:45-10:55:
1. Maya Clapperton
2. Grace (Mrs. Heaver’s Class)
3. Vanessa Cruz
NUTRITION BREAK #2 -PINOCCHIO
12:35-12:45:
1. Jakob Maclennan
2. Felipe Otero
3. Bianca Tarnowski
12:45-12:55:
1. Tye Moore
2. Kokul Gnanakanthan
3. Luke van der Mark
12:55-1:05:
1. Colin Blythe
2. Layla Rahimpour
3. Jessie Kerr
1:05-1:15:
1. Aidan (Grade 6)
2. Mitchell Clapperton
3. Keaton Zsiros
Monday December 15th:
NUTRITION BREAK #1 VARIOUS
10:15-10:25: BIG BAD WOLF
1. Owen Salvucci
2. Josh Wisebrod
3. Travis Kitchen (Lord Farquaad’s dad)
10:25-10:35: PIGS
1. Jakob MacLennan
2. Justin Dixon (Little Pig)
3. Hudson Holmes (Little Pig)
10:35-10:45: PIGS
1. Yenuli Heendeniya
2. Nick Rankin
3. Keith Tilton
10:45-10:55: GINGY
1. CHARLOTTE (Ms. PD’s class)
2. Emma Haggerty
3. Gloria Brown
NUTRITION BREAK #2
12:35-12:45:
1. Gavin Parkes
2. Ireland Campbell
3. Siza Mabasa
12:45-12:55:
1. Trinity Otero
2. Kai Rickardson
3. Helena Skripnicenko
12:55-1:05:
1. Sean Broughton
2. Jarius Eastlake-Keller
3. Jordyn Sulmka
1:05-1:15:
1. Matteen (FARQUAAD)
2. Makayla Dickson (PINOCCHIO)
3. Abby Dickson (ENSEMBLE)
Tuesday December 16th:
NUTRITION BREAK #1
10:15-10:25:
1. Max (Mrs. Heaver’s Class)
2. Corson DaSilva (Head Guard)
3. Joel Matthews (Farquaad)
10:25-10:35:
1. Jaidyn Sulymka
2. Sara Salvucci
3. Meaghan Avsec
10:35-10:45:
1. Lukas H.
2. Katelyn Urbanic
3. Mats Nixon
10:45-10:55:
1. Breanne
2. Jamie Allen
3. Maddy Stroebel (Fiona Lines)
NUTRITION BREAK #2
12:35-12:45:
1. Trinity Otero
2. Will Turgeon (UGLY DUCKLING)
3. Melissa Piergiovanni (FIONA)
12:45-12:55:
1. Samantha H.
2. Emma Wortel
3.
12:55-1:05:
1.
2.
3.
1:05-1:15:
1.
2.
3.
Call Backs
This list may be added to after the auditions finish on Tuesday, December 16th.
Wednesday December 17th:
NUTRITION BREAK #1
10:15-10:25: ADULT FIONA CALLBACK (This is How A Dream Comes True)
1. Tennyson M.
2. Angela Z.
10:25-10:35: LITTLE/TEEN FIONA CALLBACK (I Know it’s Today)
1. Madison S. (teen)
2. Daisy N. (little)
3. Amelia F. (little)
4. Rowan (teen)
10:35-10:45: PINOCCHIO CALLBACK (Story of My Life)
1. Keaton Z.
2. Mitchell C.
3. Hunter B.
10:45-10:55: SHREK CALLBACK (Big, Bright, Beautiful World)
1. Michael G.
2. Michael L.
NUTRITION BREAK #2
12:35-12:45: DONKEY CALLBACK (Travel Song)
1. Emily S.
2. Hunter B.
12:45-12:55: PIGS CALLBACK
1. Nicholas Reacher
2. Dustin Phillips
3. Malcolm Kline
4. Yenuli
12:55-1:05: DRAGON CALLBACK (Forever)
1. Frederika
2. Alex K.
3. Maya C.
1:05-1:15: PIGS CALLBACK
1. Sean B.
2. Jakob M.
3. Hudson H.
DANCE AUDITIONS: LOCATION TBA
Thursday, December 18th
1st and 2nd Nutrition Breaks
Emma Haggerty
Anissa Pezeshki
Jenna Finnigan
Kennedy Hinshelwood
Erika Chisholm
Leah Stevenson
Molly Philpot
Katelyn Urbanic
Elisea Vella
Taylor Ready
Kate Babony
Isla O’Sullivan
Taylor Riopelle
Mats Nixon
Sydney Dukeshire
Jamie Allen
Bianca Tarnowski
Caroline Hensen
Jamie Chisholm
Meagan Gallina
Kayla Scattalon
Emily Chapman
Meghan Scruby
Georgia Hillier
Emma Turgeon
Jordyn Sulmka
Monday December 8th: ENSEMBLE
NUTRITION BREAK #1
10:15-10:25:
1. Jamie Chisholm
2. Caroline Henson
3. Kennedy Hinshelwood
10:25-10:35:
1. Ashley McLaughlin
2. Carliegh Lissack
3. Olivia Longley
10:35-10:45:
1. Jamie Allen (WICKED WITCH)
2. Sydney Dukeshire (PETER PAN)
3. Meagan Gallina (GINGY)
10:45-10:55:
1. Corson DaSilva (Head Guard)
2. Joel Matthews (Head Guard)
3. Michael Langdon (Guard)
4. Andrew Kovaccvic
NUTRITION BREAK #2 ENSEMBLE
12:35-12:45: KNIGHTS
1. Grant Chapman
2. Adrian Nizynski
3. Atticus Grier
12:45-12:55:
1. Mackenzie (Dowson) -MAMA BEAR
2. Keaghan Patterson
3. Hudson Holmes
12:55-1:05:
1. Maddy Mallais
2. Jenna McCrone
3. Jewel Waara
1:05-1:15:
1. Kate Babony
2. Morgan Doxey (Bishop)
3. Mackenzie Culley
Tuesday December 9th:
NUTRITION BREAK #1 - ENSEMBLE
10:15-10:25:
1. Sara Gehl
2. Kayla Scattalon
3. Brianna MacDonald
10:25-10:35:
1. Hilary Greco (Storyteller)
2. Kayleigh MacDonald
3. Anissa Pezeshki (Storyteller)
10:35-10:45:
1. Abby Dickson
2. Sydney Taylor
3. Reese Beson-Williams
10:45-10:55:
1. Jacob Zrostek
2. Emily Chapman
3. Temi (Mlle. Protas’ Class)
NUTRITION BREAK #2 -ENSEMBLE
12:35-12:45:
1. Frederika
2. Grace White
3. Paige Upton
12:45-12:55:
1. Amelia Forstner
2. Emily Dixon
3. Evelyn Lepp
12:55-1:05:
1. Erika Chisholm
2. Caden Rezner
3. Reannen
1:05-1:15:
1. Meghan Scruby
2. Leah (Mlle Protas’ Class)
3. Georgia Hillier
Wednesday December 10th:
NUTRITION BREAK #1 - FIONA (Main, Teen, Young)
10:15-10:25:
1. Angela Zubkavich
2. Sarah DeWare
3. Tennyson Mendelker
10:25-10:35:
1. Sarah Cushnie
2. Madison Stainton
3. Alyssa Elliott
10:35-10:45:
1. Ashlynn Kroes
2. Maddy Stroebel
3. Emily van de Kratts
10:45-10:55:
1. Isla O’Sullivan
2. Daisy Nixon
3. Emma Gallagher
NUTRITION BREAK #2 - DONKEY
12:35-12:45:
1. Hunter Brown
2. Jenna Finnigan
3. Emily Stickney
12:45-12:55:
1. Mats Nixon
2. Mikayla Smylie
3. Rachel Lynch
12:55-1:05:
1. Molly O’Sullivan
2. Nicholas Reacher
3. Samantha Paul
1:05-1:15:
1. Melissa Piergiovanni
2. Faith MacRae
3. Dustin Phillips
Thursday December 11th:
NUTRITION BREAK #1 - DONKEY/FIONA
10:15-10:25:
1. Hailey Culley
2. Julia Newman
3. Rowan Bailey
10:25-10:35:
1. Ashley Amis
2. Abby (Mr. Knapp’s Class)
3. Elisea Vella
10:35-10:45:
1. Sarah McGrath
2. Katelyn Urbanic
3. Emma Davies
10:45-10:55:
1. Allie Launder
2. Molly Philpot
3. Taylor Riopelle
NUTRITION BREAK #2 WITCH/SHREK/LORD FARQUAAD
12:35-12:45: (WITCH)
1. Sara Salvucci
2. Sarah Walker
3. Meaghan Avsec
12:45-12:55: (WITCH)
1. Isabella Hooper
2. Cassidy LaPorte
3.` Madilyn Carey
12:55-1:05: (SHREK)
1. Michael Grainger
2. Mason Waldriff (young Shrek)
3. Andrew Francey
1:05-1:15: (FARQUAAD)
1. Maiya DaSilva
2. Lukas Hrycusko
3. Malcolm Kline
Friday December 12th: ENSEMBLE
NUTRITION BREAK #1 ENSEMBLE/DRAGON
10:15-10:25:
1. Rylinn Pillar
2. Emma Turgeon
3. Petronella Janjic
10:25-10:35: ENSEMBLE/UGLY DUCKLING
1. Tori Patterson (Ensemble)
2. Leanne Copp (Ugly Duckling)
3. Will Turgeon (Ugly Duckling)
10:35-10:45: DRAGON
1. Elodie McFarlane
2. Beth Cushnie
3. Alex Kline
10:45-10:55:
1. Maya Clapperton
2. Grace (Mrs. Heaver’s Class)
3. Vanessa Cruz
NUTRITION BREAK #2 -PINOCCHIO
12:35-12:45:
1. Jakob Maclennan
2. Felipe Otero
3. Bianca Tarnowski
12:45-12:55:
1. Tye Moore
2. Kokul Gnanakanthan
3. Luke van der Mark
12:55-1:05:
1. Colin Blythe
2. Layla Rahimpour
3. Jessie Kerr
1:05-1:15:
1. Aidan (Grade 6)
2. Mitchell Clapperton
3. Keaton Zsiros
Monday December 15th:
NUTRITION BREAK #1 VARIOUS
10:15-10:25: BIG BAD WOLF
1. Owen Salvucci
2. Josh Wisebrod
3. Travis Kitchen (Lord Farquaad’s dad)
10:25-10:35: PIGS
1. Jakob MacLennan
2. Justin Dixon (Little Pig)
3. Hudson Holmes (Little Pig)
10:35-10:45: PIGS
1. Yenuli Heendeniya
2. Nick Rankin
3. Keith Tilton
10:45-10:55: GINGY
1. CHARLOTTE (Ms. PD’s class)
2. Emma Haggerty
3. Gloria Brown
NUTRITION BREAK #2
12:35-12:45:
1. Gavin Parkes
2. Ireland Campbell
3. Siza Mabasa
12:45-12:55:
1. Trinity Otero
2. Kai Rickardson
3. Helena Skripnicenko
12:55-1:05:
1. Sean Broughton
2. Jarius Eastlake-Keller
3. Jordyn Sulmka
1:05-1:15:
1. Matteen (FARQUAAD)
2. Makayla Dickson (PINOCCHIO)
3. Abby Dickson (ENSEMBLE)
Tuesday December 16th:
NUTRITION BREAK #1
10:15-10:25:
1. Max (Mrs. Heaver’s Class)
2. Corson DaSilva (Head Guard)
3. Joel Matthews (Farquaad)
10:25-10:35:
1. Jaidyn Sulymka
2. Sara Salvucci
3. Meaghan Avsec
10:35-10:45:
1. Lukas H.
2. Katelyn Urbanic
3. Mats Nixon
10:45-10:55:
1. Breanne
2. Jamie Allen
3. Maddy Stroebel (Fiona Lines)
NUTRITION BREAK #2
12:35-12:45:
1. Trinity Otero
2. Will Turgeon (UGLY DUCKLING)
3. Melissa Piergiovanni (FIONA)
12:45-12:55:
1. Samantha H.
2. Emma Wortel
3.
12:55-1:05:
1.
2.
3.
1:05-1:15:
1.
2.
3.
Call Backs
This list may be added to after the auditions finish on Tuesday, December 16th.
Wednesday December 17th:
NUTRITION BREAK #1
10:15-10:25: ADULT FIONA CALLBACK (This is How A Dream Comes True)
1. Tennyson M.
2. Angela Z.
10:25-10:35: LITTLE/TEEN FIONA CALLBACK (I Know it’s Today)
1. Madison S. (teen)
2. Daisy N. (little)
3. Amelia F. (little)
4. Rowan (teen)
10:35-10:45: PINOCCHIO CALLBACK (Story of My Life)
1. Keaton Z.
2. Mitchell C.
3. Hunter B.
10:45-10:55: SHREK CALLBACK (Big, Bright, Beautiful World)
1. Michael G.
2. Michael L.
NUTRITION BREAK #2
12:35-12:45: DONKEY CALLBACK (Travel Song)
1. Emily S.
2. Hunter B.
12:45-12:55: PIGS CALLBACK
1. Nicholas Reacher
2. Dustin Phillips
3. Malcolm Kline
4. Yenuli
12:55-1:05: DRAGON CALLBACK (Forever)
1. Frederika
2. Alex K.
3. Maya C.
1:05-1:15: PIGS CALLBACK
1. Sean B.
2. Jakob M.
3. Hudson H.
DANCE AUDITIONS: LOCATION TBA
Thursday, December 18th
1st and 2nd Nutrition Breaks
Emma Haggerty
Anissa Pezeshki
Jenna Finnigan
Kennedy Hinshelwood
Erika Chisholm
Leah Stevenson
Molly Philpot
Katelyn Urbanic
Elisea Vella
Taylor Ready
Kate Babony
Isla O’Sullivan
Taylor Riopelle
Mats Nixon
Sydney Dukeshire
Jamie Allen
Bianca Tarnowski
Caroline Hensen
Jamie Chisholm
Meagan Gallina
Kayla Scattalon
Emily Chapman
Meghan Scruby
Georgia Hillier
Emma Turgeon
Jordyn Sulmka